Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Utah Jazz (0-0)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012-13 | 2013-14

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Gordon Hayward77280042610323113818528039140011040212-395
Alec Burks782193380831279373501432572126914149-286
Derrick Favors732201390747190284016379175108129-338
Trey Burke702262341897102113111336208396426131-256
Enes Kanter80213841985314920401598752842144-482
Richard Jefferson822213294654120162123301219130561494-413
Marvin Williams66167423152657738423433478543153-174
Jeremy Evans66120917533251750231044424640-177
Mike Harris2022529612627023351671114
John Lucas III425916219010162584394214022-168
Diante Garrett711048101265101236969712041575-116
Ian Clark2317226675711311915821417
Rudy Gobert454343674326500155784132-25
Brandon Rush38418309035164744245920-94
Malcolm Thomas86371602142120395
Jamaal Tinsley8110420001151123209-47
Andris Biedrins6451116001700022
Erik Murphy2462313000382042-50
Team Totals 82 - 2951 6652 1346 1803 543 1577 3381 1664 570 366 1145 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Gordon Hayward 77 36.4 .413 .816 .304 0.8 5.1 5.2 1.4 0.5 2.75 2.0 16.2
Alec Burks 78 28.1 .457 .748 .350 0.8 3.3 2.7 0.9 0.2 1.91 2.4 14.0
Derrick Favors 73 30.2 .522 .669 .000 2.7 8.7 1.2 1.0 1.5 1.77 3.2 13.3
Trey Burke 70 32.3 .380 .903 .330 0.5 3.0 5.7 0.6 0.1 1.87 2.1 12.8
Enes Kanter 80 26.7 .491 .730 .000 2.8 7.5 0.9 0.4 0.5 1.80 2.9 12.3
Richard Jefferson 82 27.0 .450 .741 .409 0.2 2.7 1.6 0.7 0.2 1.15 2.0 10.1
Marvin Williams 66 25.4 .439 .781 .359 1.2 5.1 1.2 0.8 0.5 0.80 2.3 9.1
Jeremy Evans 66 18.3 .527 .680 .000 1.8 4.7 0.7 0.6 0.7 0.61 2.1 6.1
Mike Harris 20 11.3 .475 .963 .000 0.8 1.7 0.3 0.8 0.4 0.55 1.8 4.2
John Lucas III 42 14.1 .326 .625 .298 0.3 0.9 1.0 0.3 0.0 0.52 1.0 3.8
Diante Garrett 71 14.8 .381 .833 .375 0.2 1.4 1.7 0.6 0.1 1.06 1.1 3.5
Ian Clark 23 7.5 .388 .714 .355 0.1 0.8 0.7 0.3 0.1 0.61 1.0 3.0
Rudy Gobert 45 9.6 .486 .492 - 1.1 3.4 0.2 0.2 0.9 0.71 1.3 2.3
Brandon Rush 38 11.0 .333 .600 .340 0.1 1.2 0.6 0.1 0.2 0.53 0.8 2.1
Malcolm Thomas 8 7.9 .438 .000 .250 0.6 2.6 0.3 0.0 0.4 1.13 0.6 1.9
Jamaal Tinsley 8 13.8 .200 - .067 0.3 1.4 2.9 0.3 0.0 1.13 1.3 1.1
Andris Biedrins 6 7.5 1.000 .167 - 0.3 2.8 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.33 1.0 0.5
Erik Murphy 24 2.6 .231 - .000 0.1 0.3 0.1 0.0 0.2 0.08 0.3 0.3
Team Totals 82 - .444 .747 .344 11.0 41.2 20.3 7.0 4.5 14.0 20.7 95.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
TRTotal Rebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
TRTotal Rebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.