Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Utah Jazz


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Gordon Hayward58202337984127634095252279245812316540
Derrick Favors5416813546541562370144979459085-25
Alec Burks2789912130010612926681148217552-129
Trey Burke5717842857558010196292148261481296-72
Rudy Gobert5813141592519515401440634113568-50
Trevor Booker561035156315539019552554931236522
Chris Johnson1122524696814462961259-16
Elijah Millsap245454313434451854873033103519
Rodney Hood2951852154273928836934128217
Dante Exum58118897277182952171881312977037
Joe Ingles5511208521021293912312413753860-70
Jack Cooley1222000000000-1
Bryce Cotton1713001121101-5
Ian Clark22147144055822139527-44
Patrick Christopher429312000460101-18
Jeremy Evans211071021551228649213
Grant Jerrett6283170011341022-21
Toure' Murry1101000000000-2
Team Totals 58 - 2074 4609 970 1325 421 1217 2508 1166 429 349 890 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Gordon Hayward 58 34.9 .451 .812 .377 0.7 4.8 4.2 1.40 0.40 2.84 2.0 19.5
Derrick Favors 54 31.1 .541 .658 .000 2.7 8.3 1.5 0.83 1.67 1.57 2.6 16.0
Alec Burks 27 33.3 .403 .822 .382 0.7 4.2 3.0 0.63 0.19 1.93 2.4 13.9
Trey Burke 57 31.3 .377 .792 .329 0.4 2.6 4.6 0.84 0.21 1.68 1.7 13.1
Rudy Gobert 58 22.7 .633 .617 .000 2.7 7.6 1.1 0.71 2.33 1.17 2.1 7.1
Trevor Booker 56 18.5 .495 .589 .345 1.6 4.6 0.9 0.55 0.41 1.16 1.7 6.9
Chris Johnson 11 20.5 .348 .750 .304 0.3 2.6 0.5 1.09 0.45 0.82 1.8 6.2
Elijah Millsap 24 22.7 .321 .756 .333 0.6 3.6 1.3 1.38 0.42 1.46 2.8 5.8
Rodney Hood 29 17.9 .338 .692 .337 0.2 2.4 1.2 0.41 0.28 0.72 2.3 5.5
Dante Exum 58 20.5 .350 .621 .304 0.3 1.5 2.3 0.50 0.12 1.21 1.7 4.6
Joe Ingles 55 20.4 .405 .724 .317 0.3 2.3 2.5 0.96 0.15 1.09 1.5 4.2
Jack Cooley 1 2.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 4.0
Bryce Cotton 1 7.0 .333 - 1.000 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 3.0
Ian Clark 22 6.7 .350 1.000 .364 0.2 0.6 0.4 0.23 0.09 0.32 0.5 1.9
Patrick Christopher 4 7.3 .250 - .000 0.5 1.5 0.0 0.25 0.00 0.25 1.5 1.5
Jeremy Evans 21 5.1 .476 1.000 .500 0.4 1.3 0.3 0.19 0.43 0.10 0.4 1.2
Grant Jerrett 6 4.7 .176 - .077 0.2 0.7 0.2 0.0 0.33 0.33 1.2 1.2
Toure' Murry 1 1.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 58 - .450 .732 .346 11.8 43.2 20.1 7.40 6.02 14.3 19.2 95.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.