Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Greg Monroe2368512927186113002103914453-32
Josh Smith2582314036148101935187117314367-166
Jodie Meeks372112913133947704-7
Brandon Jennings2263790244637430915913621250-73
Andre Drummond2574713027142900029710224238-114
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope25819106281416145132842527231-118
D.J. Augustin255666719176931667488910041-67
Kyle Singler255816715516173686612013714-130
Luigi Datome112380013111016
Caron Butler256056115017192673881610220-33
Jonas Jerebko2229443951111123750121248-3
Spencer Dinwiddie78782833316516203-27
Cartier Martin8898270041865003-33
Joel Anthony959350100151142-13
Team Totals 26 - 906 2205 429 615 198 600 1157 516 180 114 362 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Greg Monroe 23 29.8 .476 .761 - 2.8 9.1 1.7 0.61 0.17 2.30 2.0 15.0
Josh Smith 25 32.9 .388 .475 .257 1.9 7.5 4.7 1.24 1.72 2.68 2.9 13.5
Jodie Meeks 3 24.0 .379 1.000 .333 0.7 1.3 2.3 2.33 0.00 1.33 1.3 12.7
Brandon Jennings 22 29.0 .369 .851 .330 0.5 2.7 6.2 0.95 0.09 2.27 1.5 12.4
Andre Drummond 25 29.9 .480 .467 - 4.5 11.9 0.4 0.88 1.68 1.52 3.5 12.1
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope 25 32.8 .377 .672 .341 0.8 3.4 1.0 1.08 0.08 1.24 2.4 11.9
D.J. Augustin 25 22.6 .351 .817 .239 0.3 1.9 3.6 0.40 0.00 1.64 1.2 9.0
Kyle Singler 25 23.2 .432 .941 .419 0.5 2.4 0.8 0.52 0.28 0.56 2.0 7.4
Luigi Datome 1 12.0 .375 - .333 0.0 1.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.0 7.0
Caron Butler 25 24.2 .407 .895 .356 0.5 3.5 0.6 0.40 0.08 0.80 1.8 6.6
Jonas Jerebko 22 13.4 .453 1.000 .324 1.0 2.3 0.5 0.55 0.18 0.36 1.5 5.0
Spencer Dinwiddie 7 12.4 .286 1.000 .188 0.0 0.7 2.3 0.29 0.00 0.43 1.0 3.1
Cartier Martin 8 11.1 .296 - .222 0.0 0.8 0.6 0.00 0.00 0.38 0.9 2.5
Joel Anthony 9 6.6 .600 .000 - 0.3 1.7 0.1 0.11 0.44 0.22 1.1 0.7
Team Totals 26 - .411 .698 .330 12.5 44.5 19.8 6.92 4.38 13.3 19.8 93.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.