Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Nuggets


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ty Lawson4416302585891792494513014144257411920
Arron Afflalo461555256587119140752141639129470-3
Wilson Chandler45145223957862798825327267291870-156
Kenneth Faried4311912054011031521438457282970-11
J.J. Hickson38770125252681100225139162255-85
Danilo Gallinari2852363177576433101773112716-6
Jameer Nelson37884106285162256162951662726719
Darrell Arthur386821112643137269712341341739-9
Jusuf Nurkic34550942054364012052726404374
Randy Foye18283341031721216017297317-34
JaVale McGee14162295017250042021613-32
Alonzo Gee344395712245591022581724623-61
Gary Harris20261228514211043261321215-38
Erick Green14102214712311510105-33
Team Totals 46 - 1738 3977 848 1154 351 1070 2090 995 320 212 656 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ty Lawson 44 37.0 .438 .719 .346 0.6 3.2 10.0 1.30 0.09 2.70 1.8 16.8
Arron Afflalo 46 33.8 .436 .850 .350 0.4 3.5 2.0 0.63 0.09 1.52 2.1 15.3
Wilson Chandler 45 32.3 .413 .785 .348 1.2 6.0 1.5 0.64 0.40 1.56 3.2 14.0
Kenneth Faried 43 27.7 .511 .678 .250 3.1 8.9 1.3 0.65 0.67 1.63 2.5 12.0
J.J. Hickson 38 20.3 .496 .618 .000 2.0 6.6 1.0 0.42 0.58 1.45 2.1 8.4
Danilo Gallinari 28 18.7 .356 .891 .327 0.4 2.8 1.1 0.43 0.25 0.57 1.2 7.7
Jameer Nelson 37 23.9 .372 .727 .346 0.5 2.6 4.5 0.73 0.05 1.81 2.3 7.7
Darrell Arthur 38 17.9 .420 .838 .268 1.0 3.2 1.1 0.89 0.45 1.03 2.6 7.3
Jusuf Nurkic 34 16.2 .459 .672 .000 1.7 6.0 0.8 0.76 1.18 1.26 3.2 6.8
Randy Foye 18 15.7 .330 .810 .350 0.1 0.9 1.6 0.39 0.17 0.94 1.4 5.9
JaVale McGee 14 11.6 .580 .680 - 1.0 3.0 0.0 0.14 1.14 0.93 1.8 5.4
Alonzo Gee 34 12.9 .467 .763 .455 0.7 1.7 0.5 0.71 0.18 0.68 1.1 5.0
Gary Harris 20 13.1 .259 .667 .233 0.5 1.3 0.7 1.05 0.10 0.75 1.4 3.4
Erick Green 14 7.3 .447 .500 .273 0.0 0.4 0.7 0.07 0.00 0.36 0.5 3.3
Team Totals 46 - .437 .735 .328 12.4 45.4 21.6 6.96 4.61 14.0 23.2 101.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.