Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Boston Celtics


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jared Sullinger431232246546751004514835194313058-19
Avery Bradley4212752225174253631731136234860-49
Kelly Olynyk409791743446088361022166940297087
Tyler Zeller4385916128384990022759123139-108
Brandon Bass438511553259011521017250231937-69
Evan Turner431084159356577621591921903913102-110
Marcus Thornton3148691223303731814528125182
Tayshaun Prince317379020828341838964610818-1
Marcus Smart296446216027383710370893343318
Nate Robinson334657120426402492397714322-98
Jae Crowder4462385187253125748332321318-28
Phil Pressey28344349417231242426318322-19
James Young11811430016199302216
Chris Douglas-Roberts121035218817124100-15
Shavlik Randolph1610162551004263422-17
Gerald Wallace181355116801182112939
Andre Dawkins42216001621001-4
Team Totals 43 - 1702 3767 648 857 328 990 1863 1069 345 177 630 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jared Sullinger 43 28.7 .451 .750 .304 2.7 8.2 2.2 0.72 0.70 1.35 2.5 14.2
Avery Bradley 42 30.4 .429 .792 .364 0.5 2.7 1.5 0.81 0.19 1.43 2.2 13.1
Kelly Olynyk 40 24.5 .506 .682 .353 1.6 5.4 1.7 1.00 0.73 1.75 3.6 11.1
Tyler Zeller 43 20.0 .569 .848 - 1.6 5.3 1.4 0.28 0.72 0.91 2.5 9.4
Brandon Bass 43 19.8 .477 .783 .200 1.2 4.0 1.2 0.53 0.44 0.86 1.7 9.3
Evan Turner 43 25.2 .447 .750 .356 0.5 4.5 4.4 0.91 0.30 2.37 2.2 9.2
Marcus Thornton 31 15.7 .408 .811 .383 0.4 1.5 0.9 0.39 0.16 0.58 0.7 7.8
Tayshaun Prince 31 23.8 .433 .824 .474 0.7 3.1 1.5 0.32 0.26 0.58 0.8 7.3
Marcus Smart 29 22.2 .388 .711 .359 0.6 2.4 3.1 1.14 0.14 1.14 2.4 6.5
Nate Robinson 33 14.1 .348 .650 .261 0.4 1.2 2.3 0.42 0.09 0.67 2.1 5.8
Jae Crowder 44 14.2 .455 .806 .338 0.6 1.9 0.7 0.73 0.30 0.41 1.1 5.0
Phil Pressey 28 12.3 .362 .739 .286 0.2 1.5 2.3 0.64 0.11 0.79 1.2 3.5
James Young 11 7.4 .467 .000 .316 0.1 0.8 0.3 0.00 0.18 0.18 0.3 3.1
Chris Douglas-Roberts 12 8.6 .238 1.000 .143 0.1 1.0 0.3 0.08 0.00 0.00 1.2 1.6
Shavlik Randolph 16 6.3 .240 .500 .000 0.8 1.6 0.2 0.25 0.13 0.13 0.8 1.1
Gerald Wallace 18 7.5 .455 .750 .000 0.3 1.0 0.1 0.61 0.11 0.50 0.6 0.9
Andre Dawkins 4 5.5 .167 - .167 0.0 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.25 0.8 0.8
Team Totals 43 - .452 .756 .331 10.6 43.3 24.9 8.02 4.12 14.1 21.2 101.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w11 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.