Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Al Jefferson2789222746965920122352142930-143
Kemba Walker279561624098210538115114152391140-123
Gary Neal215058521254652566514411024-24
Lance Stephenson25819107277335285317112019357-127
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist13318428536530075136910-41
Gerald Henderson256058417625291136553711721-68
Cody Zeller276387215865850014432101725-40
Brian Roberts274586615821252262305911216-49
Marvin Williams25615621378133080812612521-106
P.J. Hairston162382895141519653111878-17
Jannero Pargo86513322271937002-2
Bismack Biyombo20279284620420010853261528
Noah Vonleh3243712128010010
Jason Maxiell1618917431400282346-10
Jeffery Taylor1300000000000-3
Team Totals 27 - 996 2304 427 584 161 499 1122 560 148 120 295 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Al Jefferson 26 33.3 .480 .705 .000 1.7 8.2 2.0 0.54 1.12 1.15 2.1 19.2
Kemba Walker 26 35.5 .393 .777 .327 0.8 4.3 5.6 1.35 0.42 1.54 1.9 16.3
Gary Neal 20 24.2 .408 .831 .365 0.4 2.6 2.1 0.50 0.00 1.15 2.0 12.1
Lance Stephenson 25 32.8 .386 .635 .151 1.0 6.8 4.8 0.76 0.12 2.28 2.3 10.2
Michael Kidd-Gilchrist 12 23.8 .494 .689 - 1.4 5.3 0.9 0.42 0.50 0.58 1.9 8.9
Gerald Henderson 24 24.0 .463 .862 .294 0.5 2.2 1.4 0.42 0.29 0.88 1.6 7.8
Cody Zeller 26 23.8 .454 .771 - 1.5 5.3 1.2 0.38 0.65 0.96 2.6 7.8
Brian Roberts 26 17.2 .416 .840 .350 0.2 1.0 2.2 0.42 0.08 0.62 1.0 6.5
Marvin Williams 24 24.4 .450 .615 .377 0.5 3.2 1.0 0.46 0.21 0.83 1.9 6.5
P.J. Hairston 15 15.3 .299 .933 .293 0.4 1.9 0.7 0.53 0.47 0.53 1.6 5.5
Jannero Pargo 7 8.9 .419 1.000 .368 0.0 0.1 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.29 1.0 5.0
Bismack Biyombo 19 13.8 .600 .476 - 2.3 5.4 0.3 0.16 1.37 0.79 1.7 3.9
Noah Vonleh 3 8.0 .429 .500 .500 0.3 2.7 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.00 0.3 2.7
Jason Maxiell 15 12.4 .395 .250 - 0.7 1.9 0.1 0.20 0.27 0.40 1.3 2.3
Team Totals 27 - .432 .731 .323 9.7 41.6 20.7 5.48 4.44 10.2 18.4 95.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.