Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Kevin Martin237681623609611052131924820048-61
Andrew Wiggins582018341778197268351012491096435115-285
Shabazz Muhammad3886619439710414520511544418735-160
Nikola Pekovic277421272961031220021026161139-42
Ricky Rubio154595515246571033861273114843
Gary Neal47102015542996110451491028718157-54
Gorgui Dieng58167619840115119415493119549393-277
Zach LaVine53110315336769852173115162407106-362
Kevin Garnett4488813028635431729673451545-39
Anthony Bennett53840115275396251720243231631-287
Chase Budinger4667174199263325741103322533-232
Robbie Hummel365396012319241237992215815-83
Adreian Payne813213464817350137-25
Jeff Adrien1721519442238007715499-14
Lorenzo Brown710151746241015208-32
Miroslav Raduljica52338220050102-3
Glenn Robinson III2510882412161614330318
Team Totals 58 - 2124 4894 1127 1481 290 870 2423 1266 491 227 878 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kevin Martin 23 33.4 .450 .873 .397 0.6 4.0 2.1 0.87 0.00 2.09 2.1 20.5
Andrew Wiggins 58 34.8 .438 .735 .347 1.5 4.3 1.9 1.10 0.60 1.98 2.5 15.8
Shabazz Muhammad 38 22.8 .489 .717 .392 1.7 4.1 1.2 0.47 0.18 0.92 1.3 13.5
Nikola Pekovic 27 27.5 .429 .844 - 2.9 7.8 1.0 0.59 0.41 1.44 2.0 13.2
Ricky Rubio 15 30.6 .362 .807 .303 0.9 5.7 8.5 2.07 0.07 3.20 3.1 11.1
Gary Neal 47 21.7 .361 .873 .302 0.3 2.2 1.9 0.38 0.02 1.21 1.6 9.6
Gorgui Dieng 58 28.9 .494 .778 .200 3.3 8.5 2.1 0.93 1.60 1.60 2.4 9.4
Zach LaVine 53 20.8 .417 .812 .288 0.2 2.2 3.1 0.75 0.13 2.00 2.0 7.5
Kevin Garnett 44 20.2 .455 .814 .143 1.1 6.7 1.7 1.02 0.34 1.02 2.3 6.7
Anthony Bennett 53 15.8 .418 .629 .294 0.9 3.8 0.8 0.43 0.30 0.58 1.5 5.2
Chase Budinger 46 14.6 .372 .788 .338 0.3 2.4 0.7 0.48 0.11 0.72 0.8 4.3
Robbie Hummel 36 15.0 .488 .792 .324 0.8 2.8 0.6 0.42 0.22 0.42 1.6 4.2
Adreian Payne 8 16.5 .283 .500 .143 1.5 4.4 0.0 0.13 0.38 0.88 2.4 3.9
Jeff Adrien 17 12.6 .432 .579 - 1.4 4.5 0.9 0.24 0.53 0.53 1.8 3.5
Lorenzo Brown 7 14.4 .294 .667 .500 0.1 1.4 2.1 0.29 0.00 1.14 1.3 2.3
Miroslav Raduljica 5 4.6 .375 1.000 - 0.4 1.0 0.0 0.20 0.00 0.40 1.6 1.6
Glenn Robinson III 25 4.3 .333 .750 .167 0.2 0.6 0.1 0.12 0.00 0.12 0.2 1.2
Team Totals 58 - .434 .761 .333 12.3 41.8 21.8 8.47 3.91 14.3 19.6 97.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.