Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Denver Nuggets (36-45)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012-13 | 2013-14

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ty Lawson6222223478063244067220221554310010200-49
Wilson Chandler611896305733108150122349290112443177-178
Kenneth Faried79214144080320130703671967069130-163
Randy Foye8024423518541481731864882302766738140-122
J.J. Hickson69185933265415029008632964751128-189
Nate Robinson44866164383718558154811123645885
Timofey Mozgov81174528354219025442352361279811932
Aaron Brooks7115322305718395942431392275213117-89
Evan Fournier751481225533881188823020011134710015
JaVale McGee57917381100172178-5
Darrell Arthur681161162410536224642106139475872
Quincy Miller51766922503753309114025223147-60
Anthony Randolph42508621674865155511731251939-120
Jan Vesely537638717119560018821523533-101
Team Totals 81 - 3110 6958 1534 2119 693 1925 3684 1815 611 455 1241 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ty Lawson 62 35.8 .431 .798 .356 0.6 3.5 8.8 1.6 0.2 3.23 1.8 17.6
Wilson Chandler 61 31.1 .416 .720 .350 0.9 4.8 1.8 0.7 0.5 1.26 3.1 13.8
Kenneth Faried 79 27.1 .548 .655 .000 2.9 8.5 1.2 0.9 0.9 1.65 2.4 13.7
Randy Foye 80 30.5 .411 .855 .381 0.5 2.9 3.5 0.8 0.5 1.75 2.6 13.0
J.J. Hickson 69 26.9 .508 .517 .000 3.0 9.2 1.4 0.7 0.7 1.86 2.6 11.8
Nate Robinson 44 19.7 .428 .835 .377 0.5 1.8 2.5 0.8 0.1 1.32 2.1 10.4
Timofey Mozgov 81 21.5 .522 .748 .174 2.1 6.5 0.8 0.3 1.2 1.47 2.6 9.4
Aaron Brooks 71 21.6 .403 .874 .387 0.6 2.0 3.2 0.7 0.2 1.65 2.0 9.0
Evan Fournier 75 19.7 .422 .746 .383 0.5 2.7 1.5 0.5 0.1 1.33 2.4 8.3
JaVale McGee 5 15.8 .447 1.000 - 2.0 3.4 0.4 0.2 1.4 1.60 3.2 7.0
Darrell Arthur 68 17.1 .395 .855 .375 0.8 3.1 0.9 0.6 0.7 0.85 2.7 5.9
Quincy Miller 51 15.0 .368 .698 .330 0.7 2.7 0.5 0.4 0.6 0.92 1.3 4.9
Anthony Randolph 42 12.1 .371 .738 .273 0.5 2.8 0.7 0.6 0.5 0.93 1.4 4.5
Jan Vesely 53 14.4 .509 .339 - 1.5 3.5 0.4 1.0 0.7 0.62 2.2 3.6
Team Totals 81 - .447 .724 .360 12.3 45.5 22.4 7.5 5.6 15.3 23.0 104.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
TRTotal Rebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
TRTotal Rebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.