NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Nuggets (30-52)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ty Lawson75266540492626536370205234720929185-32
Wilson Chandler7824714189751101421394064751345829110-217
Kenneth Faried75208637373619928818668896257118-38
Danilo Gallinari5914262285681711911073012188347205718
Randy Foye50108714840245559426385119341160-103
Jameer Nelson631406205504243689258146253476109-13
J.J. Hickson7314112184591162010245257363596-232
Jusuf Nurkic621103171383841320238250526886-6
Will Barton589841503537494238516281481961-29
Darrell Arthur5898815538446592611017157482647-13
Joffrey Lauvergne2426836891828316771381022-112
Erick Green434106116210121447313912014-81
Gary Harris5571966217354721103642939738-175
Victor Claver10769200061120111421
Ian Clark3019219559910301612939-41
Shavlik Randolph2112693561205384533-24
Jamaal Franklin31312001223013-9
Team Totals 82 - 3099 7158 1462 1991 660 2032 3665 1788 641 367 1166 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ty Lawson 75 35.5 .436 .730 .341 0.6 3.1 9.6 1.23 0.12 2.47 1.7 15.2
Wilson Chandler 78 31.7 .429 .775 .342 1.2 6.1 1.7 0.74 0.37 1.41 3.0 13.9
Kenneth Faried 75 27.8 .507 .691 .125 3.2 8.9 1.2 0.83 0.76 1.57 2.8 12.6
Danilo Gallinari 59 24.2 .401 .895 .355 0.5 3.7 1.4 0.80 0.34 0.97 1.6 12.4
Randy Foye 50 21.7 .368 .818 .357 0.2 1.7 2.4 0.68 0.22 1.20 1.9 8.7
Jameer Nelson 63 22.3 .407 .667 .345 0.5 2.3 4.0 0.75 0.10 1.73 2.2 8.3
J.J. Hickson 73 19.3 .475 .577 .000 2.1 6.2 0.8 0.49 0.48 1.32 1.9 7.6
Jusuf Nurkic 62 17.8 .446 .636 .000 2.0 6.2 0.8 0.84 1.10 1.39 3.3 6.9
Will Barton 58 17.0 .425 .787 .271 0.4 2.8 1.4 0.83 0.33 1.05 1.2 6.8
Darrell Arthur 58 17.0 .404 .780 .236 0.9 2.9 1.0 0.83 0.45 0.81 2.5 6.6
Joffrey Lauvergne 24 11.2 .404 .643 .188 1.1 3.2 0.5 0.33 0.42 0.92 1.8 3.9
Erick Green 43 9.5 .377 .833 .298 0.2 0.7 0.9 0.28 0.00 0.33 0.6 3.4
Gary Harris 55 13.1 .304 .745 .204 0.4 1.2 0.5 0.71 0.13 0.69 1.3 3.4
Victor Claver 10 7.6 .450 - .545 0.3 2.0 0.1 0.10 0.10 0.40 1.2 2.4
Ian Clark 30 6.4 .345 1.000 .333 0.1 0.5 0.4 0.30 0.10 0.30 0.7 1.9
Shavlik Randolph 21 6.0 .257 .500 .000 0.8 1.8 0.2 0.24 0.14 0.14 0.8 1.1
Jamaal Franklin 3 4.3 .500 - .500 0.3 0.7 1.0 0.00 0.33 1.00 1.3 1.0
Team Totals 82 - .433 .734 .325 12.3 44.7 21.8 7.82 4.48 13.8 23.0 101.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.