Scores & Stats

NBA Basketball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Denver Nuggets (5-7)
Home | Stats | Logs | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ty Lawson10359561294763829239112032-6
Arron Afflalo1132652120172119513320317-9
Wilson Chandler11308461181620185861187516-30
Kenneth Faried11295509824330082147916-41
Randy Foye91772970111316401118417-11
Timofey Mozgov11268397722300378641419-48
Darrell Arthur1015930659129274213928-26
J.J. Hickson46512245110031711517
Gary Harris229613011632412-18
Nate Robinson1115126667910271021607-58
Danilo Gallinari1118916612325113829116276
Erick Green193300001100010
JaVale McGee11126214015200027011210-47
Jusuf Nurkic767122781300284141016
Alonzo Gee81131131610251737230
Team Totals 12 - 452 1024 230 306 105 308 517 253 80 64 162 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ty Lawson 10 35.9 .434 .746 .276 0.5 2.3 9.1 1.20 0.00 3.20 1.2 16.7
Arron Afflalo 11 29.6 .433 .810 .373 0.3 3.0 1.8 0.27 0.09 0.64 2.1 12.7
Wilson Chandler 11 28.0 .390 .800 .310 0.8 5.5 1.6 0.64 0.45 1.45 3.4 11.5
Kenneth Faried 11 26.8 .510 .727 - 3.0 7.5 1.3 0.64 0.82 1.45 2.5 11.3
Randy Foye 9 19.7 .414 .846 .400 0.1 1.2 2.0 0.44 0.11 0.78 2.3 9.4
Timofey Mozgov 11 24.4 .506 .733 .000 2.4 7.1 0.5 0.36 1.27 1.73 2.9 9.1
Darrell Arthur 10 15.9 .462 .750 .333 1.1 4.2 1.3 0.90 0.20 0.80 2.4 7.8
J.J. Hickson 4 16.3 .500 .455 - 2.3 7.8 1.8 0.25 0.25 1.25 3.3 7.3
Gary Harris 2 14.5 .462 .000 .167 0.5 1.5 1.0 2.00 0.50 1.00 1.0 6.5
Nate Robinson 11 13.7 .394 .778 .370 0.5 0.9 1.9 0.55 0.00 0.64 1.7 6.3
Danilo Gallinari 11 17.2 .262 .920 .289 0.2 2.6 1.0 0.55 0.18 0.64 1.2 6.0
Erick Green 1 9.0 1.000 - - 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 6.0
JaVale McGee 11 11.5 .525 .750 - 1.1 2.5 0.0 0.09 1.09 0.91 1.7 5.2
Jusuf Nurkic 7 9.6 .444 .615 - 1.4 4.0 0.6 0.14 0.57 1.43 2.9 4.6
Alonzo Gee 8 14.1 .355 .600 .400 0.6 2.1 0.4 0.88 0.25 0.38 0.9 3.8
Team Totals 12 - .441 .752 .341 11.7 43.1 21.1 6.67 5.33 13.3 24.6 103.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.