Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Indianapolis Colts (0-0)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Luck16343-57060.23822238.96.7123973t32-22787.05-2
M. Hasselbeck37-1258.313043.310.8301570-061.10-0
Total16350-58260.13952247.06.79231073t32-22786.55-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Brown1610253733.65.2651t600
T. Richardson1415745832.72.9222321
A. Luck166337723.65.9829410
A. Bradshaw34118662.04.5427200
V. Ballard1136363.04.8512000
T. Choice3114414.74.008000
D. Herron65335.56.6022000
D. Heyward-Bey163261.68.6730000
S. Havili13770.51.004000
T. Hilton16260.43.003000
R. Wayne7150.75.005000
C. Lynch5130.63.003000
D. Rogers5100.00.000000
M. Hasselbeck32-2-0.7-1.00-1000
Total164091743108.94.351t1531

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hilton1682108367.713.2173t500
C. Fleener165260838.011.6944410
R. Wayne73850371.913.2435200
D. Heyward-Bey162930919.310.6627100
T. Richardson142826518.99.4624100
D. Brown162721413.47.9333t200
G. Whalen92425928.810.7925200
S. Havili13181289.87.1120t100
D. Rogers51419238.413.7169t200
L. Brazill101216116.113.4229t210
A. Bradshaw374214.06.0014000
J. Doyle155191.33.808000
W. Saunders64467.711.5018000
D. Jones62345.717.0021000
D. Allen112020.020.0020t100
V. Ballard11-5-5.0-5.00-5000
T. Choice3151.75.005000
J. Cunningham1144.04.004000
D. Herron61579.557.0057000
R. Hughes1166.06.006000
D. Reed7120.32.002000
S. Satele13100.00.000000
Total163503952247.011.373t2320

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri1500003434354000139
D. Brown16862000000048
T. Hilton16505000000030
C. Fleener16404000002028
A. Luck16440000000024
T. Richardson14431000000024
R. Wayne7202000001014
A. Bradshaw3220000000012
L. Brazill10202000000012
D. Rogers5202000000012
G. Whalen9202000000012
D. Heyward-Bey1610100000108
D. Allen110100000006
D. Butler1610010000006
S. Havili1310100000006
D. Howell610010000006
R. Mathis1600000000012
C. Redding1500000000012
Total1640152323434354042391

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hilton1617121599.4340
G. Whalen98710413.0510
C. Rainey244297.3180
L. Brazill1032258.3170
D. Butler161099.090
Total1633253269.9510

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Reed72459024.6390
C. Rainey2613121.8270
C. Vaughn16514228.4330
L. Brazill1035719.0210
D. Adongo2100.000
T. Choice312828.0280
D. Herron611313.0130
G. Whalen912222.0220
K. Williams112828.0280
Total1643101123.5390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri15354087.50-06-610-1115-174-65239.739.044.6
Total16354087.50-06-610-1115-174-65239.739.044.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. McAfee16761349946.072729396296338.5
Total16761349945.472729396296338.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Freeman1612683435.5234.515.5660
A. Bethea1611080301.0122.03.0060
L. Landry128762250.000.00.0020
P. Angerer116337260.542.55.5020
R. Mathis1659441519.51215.511.5811
D. Butler16524390.000.00.00150
V. Davis16464150.000.00.00120
E. Walden154526193.0234.06.5130
K. Sheppard154318251.093.04.5010
C. Redding153622144.5155.011.5021
A. Franklin162917120.000.00.0010
C. Vaughn16282530.000.00.0160
G. Toler9231760.000.00.0090
R. Jean Francois10191362.5201.02.0020
F. Moala16199101.540.00.0010
D. Howell6181530.001.01.0010
R. Mathews16181170.540.51.0010
B. Werner13161332.5151.53.5030
J. Chapman1315960.000.51.5000
K. Conner10141310.000.00.0010
J. McNary5121020.000.00.0000
J. Gordy1210820.000.00.0030
M. Harvey1210910.000.00.0000
M. Hughes46420.000.00.0000
L. Guy24310.000.00.0010
A. Studebaker114220.000.00.0010
J. Brown52200.000.00.0000
S. Brown142200.000.00.0000
J. Pendleton12110.000.00.0000
C. Johnson121100.000.00.0000
J. Young41100.000.00.0000
L. Brazill100000.000.00.0100
S. Havili130000.000.00.0100
D. Reed70000.000.00.0100
Total1692064127942248316715772

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Butler1647919.841t1
C. Vaughn16393.080
A. Bethea1624824.0460
J. Freeman162136.5130
P. Angerer11144.040
V. Davis16100.000
J. Gordy12177.070
G. Toler912626.0260
Total161518612.4461
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.