Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (11-5)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Stanton9132-24055.01711190.17.13754911-6678.71-0
C. Palmer6141-22462.91626271.07.2611380t9-5995.62-1
R. Lindley345-9348.4562187.36.042441t6-4656.81-0
L. Thomas21-911.18140.59.001081t2-11101.60-0
T. Ginn Jr.161-1100.0100.610.0000100-0108.30-0
M. Grice100-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16320-56856.33990249.47.02211281t28-18281.84-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ellington1220166055.03.2822322
K. Williams55324649.24.6419010
S. Taylor146320814.93.3021100
D. Stanton925637.02.5213000
J. Dwyer2165125.53.1920100
M. Grice1015414.12.738100
C. Palmer68254.23.1312010
R. Hughes167110.71.575000
T. Ginn Jr.16360.42.004000
M. Floyd16120.12.002000
R. Housler15110.11.001000
J. Parmele1100.00.000000
J. Brown163-6-0.4-2.002000
Total16397130881.83.322642

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald146378456.012.4480t211
J. Brown164869643.514.5075t500
M. Floyd164784152.617.8963631
A. Ellington124639532.98.5981t200
J. Carlson163335021.910.6132100
J. Brown162222914.310.4126t210
T. Ginn Jr.161419011.913.5727000
S. Taylor1411795.67.1818300
R. Housler1591298.614.3327000
R. Hughes1681408.817.5049000
M. Grice107292.94.1415000
D. Fells105717.114.2024000
T. Niklas73385.412.6717000
J. Dwyer2284.04.005000
K. Williams52112.25.506000
Total163203990249.412.581t2152

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro1600002727293300114
M. Floyd16606000000036
J. Brown16505000000030
A. Ellington12532000000030
S. Taylor14413000001026
J. Brown16202000000012
L. Fitzgerald14202000000012
R. Johnson16200200000012
J. Carlson1610100000108
A. Cromartie1610010000006
J. Dwyer211000000006
T. Ginn Jr.1610010000006
M. Grice1011000000006
P. Peterson1610010000006
Total163262152727293320310

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.16262427710.771t1
Total16262427710.771t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.162241719.0430
Total162241719.0430

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro16293387.90-05-512-1410-112-35138.237.643.0
Total16293387.90-05-512-1410-112-35138.237.643.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Butler15792332842.153426246298236.8
D. Zastudil211048744.31163842939.0
Total16902381541.563532284341139.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Johnson168972171.090.50.5080
L. Foote158361222.0145.514.5030
D. Bucannon167861172.0145.08.0120
T. Jefferson16766791.091.51.5110
C. Campbell145848107.0508.015.0130
J. Powers16524751.050.00.01100
P. Peterson16504371.000.00.0070
A. Cromartie16494450.002.03.00100
K. Minter16443951.013.03.0000
T. Mathieu13383530.002.05.0040
T. Kelly163322111.032.510.5020
D. Williams163120111.092.02.0010
A. Okafor13302828.0653.57.5030
S. Acho16282171.0153.57.5030
F. Rucker15242045.0295.013.0210
M. Shaughnessy8171250.002.06.0000
G. Carson511740.000.50.5000
E. Stinson109630.000.00.0010
K. Martin118801.080.00.0110
M. Benard127701.0100.00.0000
J. Bethel167700.000.00.0100
L. Alexander166421.030.00.0000
J. Mauro55320.001.54.5010
T. Keiser32110.000.00.0010
K. Demens140000.000.00.0100
Total1683568315235244481027620

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Johnson16414636.588t2
A. Cromartie1636521.7400
P. Peterson1633010.030t1
J. Powers163196.3120
S. Acho16133.030
C. Campbell1412323.0230
L. Foote15100.000
T. Mathieu13199.090
A. Okafor1312626.0260
Total161832117.888t3
Last updated Feb. 5, 1:24 A.M. ET
w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.