Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions
 Arizona Cardinals (10-6)
Home | Stats | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

2012 | 2013

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer16362-57263.34274267.17.47242291t41-28983.96-3
P. Peterson161-1100.0171.117.0000170-0118.80-0
L. Fitzgerald160-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total16363-57463.24291268.27.48242291t41-28983.96-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Mendenhall1521768745.83.1728843
A. Ellington1511865243.55.5380t310
S. Taylor16361157.23.1915000
A. Smith1618543.43.0021121
P. Peterson164211.35.2512000
L. Fitzgerald16280.54.004000
C. Palmer162730.20.1110000
L. Sendlein16000.0--010
Total16422154096.33.680t1284

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald168295459.611.6375t1011
M. Floyd1665104165.116.0291t500
A. Roberts164347129.410.9534t200
A. Ellington153937124.79.5138100
R. Housler133945434.911.6431110
J. Dray162621513.48.2718211
R. Mendenhall15181348.97.4424000
J. Brown16111408.812.7332100
A. Smith1610684.36.8010000
S. Taylor168714.48.8829000
J. Ballard87759.410.7129200
P. Peterson166543.49.0019000
B. Golden5413627.234.0063000
K. Taylor334013.313.3317000
K. Sperry81162.016.0016000
T. Williams315117.051.0051000
Total163634291268.211.891t2432

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Feely1600003737303600127
L. Fitzgerald1610010000000060
R. Mendenhall15880000001050
M. Floyd16505000000030
A. Ellington15431000000024
J. Ballard8202000000012
K. Dansby16200200000012
J. Dray16202000000012
A. Roberts16202000000012
J. Brown1610100000006
A. Cason1610010000006
R. Housler1310100000006
M. Shaughnessy1610010000006
A. Smith1611000000006
D. Williams1410010000006
J. Abraham1600000000012
C. Campbell1600000000012
Total1641122453737303612379

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Peterson1633221986.0220
J. Arenas161000.000
T. Mathieu13010--0
Total1634231985.8220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Arenas162349321.4460
T. Mathieu13284.0130
A. Ellington1512121.0210
P. Peterson1611818.0180
Total162754020.0460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Feely16303683.30-09-117-811-123-55237.236.938.8
Total16303683.30-09-117-811-123-55237.236.938.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Zastudil16780356645.763536321312540.1
Total16780356645.763536321312540.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dansby1612211486.5473.57.01190
D. Washington127559163.0134.016.00110
Y. Bell167358151.0113.59.5090
T. Mathieu13676431.0103.05.0190
J. Powers16656050.000.00.01180
C. Campbell165845139.0537.520.0161
R. Johnson13524840.000.00.0050
D. Dockett164636104.5237.521.0000
P. Peterson16424020.000.00.00130
J. Abraham163731611.51006.530.5431
M. Shaughnessy16363153.0246.015.0110
D. Williams14231581.0130.50.5030
J. Brinkley15221930.004.06.0010
T. Jefferson16181530.001.04.0000
A. Cason1611920.000.00.0030
F. Rucker1611921.0101.04.0000
M. Benard1210912.5130.00.0110
A. Ta'amu147520.002.04.5000
J. Arenas166511.040.00.0000
R. Talley64400.000.00.0000
S. Acho33301.090.00.0100
L. Alexander33300.000.00.0010
K. Demens22200.000.00.0000
D. Moch42201.090.00.0000
Total167956861094733750143111012

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Dansby1644812.023t2
R. Johnson1333511.7180
P. Peterson1635919.7430
Y. Bell16263.060
A. Cason1623618.020t1
T. Mathieu13273.570
D. Washington1224924.5410
J. Powers16199.090
D. Williams14122.02t1
Total162025112.6434
Last updated Apr. 8, 9:09 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.