Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (6-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer494-15461.01136284.07.388180t4-2898.32-1
D. Stanton343-8848.9529176.36.0120455-3575.40-0
L. Thomas11-812.58181.010.131081t2-11108.90-0
T. Ginn Jr.71-1100.0101.410.0000100-0108.30-0
Total7139-25155.41756250.97.0011181t11-7490.32-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ellington712846466.33.6322222
S. Taylor718639.03.5013100
J. Dwyer2165125.53.1920100
C. Palmer45266.55.2012000
D. Stanton38144.71.7513000
T. Ginn Jr.7230.41.504000
M. Floyd7120.32.002000
R. Hughes7220.31.002000
J. Parmele1100.00.000000
J. Brown72-3-0.4-1.502000
Total718362288.93.422422

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald73044363.314.7780t211
A. Ellington72827439.19.7981t100
J. Brown72231645.114.3675t400
M. Floyd71935350.418.5863210
J. Carlson71616523.610.3132000
S. Taylor76405.76.6717200
T. Ginn Jr.74547.713.5025000
R. Housler64386.39.5016000
R. Hughes74273.96.759000
J. Brown73223.17.339000
J. Dwyer2284.04.005000
T. Niklas41164.016.0016000
Total71391756250.912.681t1121

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro70000141416160062
J. Brown7404000000024
A. Ellington7321000000018
S. Taylor7312000000018
L. Fitzgerald7202000000012
M. Floyd7202000000012
J. Dwyer211000000006
T. Ginn Jr.710010000006
R. Johnson710010000006
Total71741121414161600164

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.7131315111.671t1
Total7131315111.671t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.769816.3210
Total769816.3210

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro71616100.00-02-28-85-51-15137.837.8-
Total71616100.00-02-28-85-51-15137.837.8-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Butler6281121243.33111081107136.9
D. Zastudil211048744.31163842939.0
Total7391169942.541216119150039.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Jefferson7484351.091.01.0010
R. Johnson7454051.091.01.0060
L. Foote7362971.094.011.0030
D. Bucannon7342860.003.05.0010
J. Powers7272520.000.00.0150
K. Minter7201730.001.01.0000
P. Peterson7201640.000.00.0010
C. Campbell5181711.083.03.0010
A. Cromartie7171610.000.00.0090
T. Mathieu6151500.000.00.0020
T. Kelly7141130.002.09.0010
S. Acho7121110.001.03.0030
D. Williams7121020.000.00.0000
M. Shaughnessy49630.001.02.0000
A. Okafor48802.0191.04.0000
K. Martin67700.000.00.0010
E. Stinson77520.000.00.0000
J. Bethel73300.000.00.0000
F. Rucker63301.030.00.0100
T. Keiser32110.000.00.0010
M. Benard31100.000.00.0000
K. Demens70000.000.00.0100
Total73583124675718402350

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Powers73196.3120
A. Cromartie725829.0400
R. Johnson725829.0301
S. Acho7133.030
C. Campbell512323.0230
L. Foote7100.000
Total71016116.1401
Last updated Oct. 31, 1:38 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.