Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (9-2)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer6141-22462.91626271.07.2611380t9-5995.62-1
D. Stanton681-15153.61069178.27.0853498-4479.00-0
L. Thomas11-812.58181.010.131081t2-11108.90-0
T. Ginn Jr.111-1100.0100.910.0000100-0108.30-0
Total11224-38458.32786253.37.2617681t19-11489.22-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ellington1119664858.93.3122322
S. Taylor925839.23.3213100
J. Dwyer2165125.53.1920100
D. Stanton618366.02.0013000
C. Palmer68254.23.1312010
M. Grice56132.62.175100
R. Hughes11470.61.753000
T. Ginn Jr.11230.31.504000
M. Floyd11120.22.002000
J. Parmele1100.00.000000
J. Brown113-6-0.5-2.002000
Total1128086278.43.122632

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Ellington114639535.98.5981t200
L. Fitzgerald104665865.814.3080t211
J. Brown113752948.114.3075t500
J. Carlson112627925.410.7332100
M. Floyd112645441.317.4663420
J. Brown11121009.18.3322110
T. Ginn Jr.11711110.115.8627000
S. Taylor97444.96.2917200
R. Housler106767.612.6727000
R. Hughes116948.515.6749000
T. Niklas73385.412.6717000
J. Dwyer2284.04.005000
Total112242786253.312.481t1741

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro110000242418200078
J. Brown11505000000030
A. Ellington11532000000030
M. Floyd11404000000024
S. Taylor9312000000018
L. Fitzgerald10202000000012
J. Brown1110100000006
J. Carlson1110100000006
A. Cromartie1110010000006
J. Dwyer211000000006
T. Ginn Jr.1110010000006
M. Grice511000000006
R. Johnson1110010000006
P. Peterson1110010000006
Total112761742424182000240

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.11171818110.671t1
Total11171818110.671t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Ginn Jr.111220817.3270
Total111220817.3270

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro11182090.00-03-38-86-71-25138.637.251.0
Total11182090.00-03-38-86-71-25138.637.251.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Butler10502209641.931918176186035.8
D. Zastudil211048744.31163842939.0
Total11612258341.042024214228939.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
R. Johnson116857111.091.51.5070
L. Foote116045151.095.514.5030
D. Bucannon115544112.0144.07.0020
T. Jefferson11544951.091.01.0010
C. Campbell9383176.0426.011.0110
J. Powers11363421.050.00.0160
P. Peterson11292270.000.00.0050
K. Minter11282441.012.02.0000
T. Mathieu10262510.001.02.0040
A. Cromartie11242310.000.00.00100
D. Williams11221481.091.01.0000
T. Kelly11211561.032.510.5010
S. Acho11201640.002.05.0030
A. Okafor8181806.0422.05.0010
F. Rucker10141042.082.04.0100
M. Shaughnessy49630.001.02.0000
E. Stinson99630.000.00.0010
K. Martin108801.080.00.0110
M. Benard75501.0100.00.0000
J. Bethel115500.000.00.0000
L. Alexander114220.000.00.0000
T. Keiser32110.000.00.0010
J. Mauro12110.001.54.5010
K. Demens110000.000.00.0100
Total11557461962516933714480

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Cromartie1136521.7400
R. Johnson1135819.3301
J. Powers113196.3120
P. Peterson1123015.030t1
S. Acho11133.030
C. Campbell912323.0230
L. Foote11100.000
T. Mathieu10199.090
Total111520713.8402
Last updated Nov. 26, 2:10 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.