Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (10-4)


2013 | 2014
Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Luck14355-57861.44492320.97.77381479t26-16097.57-4
M. Hasselbeck22-450.02010.05.0000120-064.60-0
Total14357-58261.34512322.37.75381479t26-16097.27-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Richardson1315150739.03.3627321
A. Bradshaw109042542.54.7229232
D. Herron146131322.45.1349t111
A. Luck146326819.14.2520352
T. Hilton142201.410.0015000
D. Moncrief144171.24.257000
J. Harrison13000.0--010
M. Hasselbeck24-3-1.5-0.750000
Total143751547110.54.149t9126

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Hilton1482134596.116.4073t731
R. Wayne135966551.211.2746211
C. Fleener144268248.716.2473t600
A. Bradshaw103830030.07.8922600
D. Allen122939532.913.6241t810
D. Moncrief142742330.215.6779t300
H. Nicks142628720.511.0429400
T. Richardson132421216.38.8324000
D. Herron14151057.57.0026011
J. Doyle1412745.36.1720100
G. Whalen102232.311.5018000
A. Castonzo14110.11.001t100
Total143574512322.312.679t3863

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri1400004646282800130
D. Allen12808000000048
A. Bradshaw10826000000048
T. Hilton14707000000042
C. Fleener14606000000036
H. Nicks14404000000024
A. Luck14330000000018
D. Moncrief14303000000018
T. Richardson13330000000018
R. Wayne13202000000012
A. Castonzo1410100000006
J. Doyle1410100000006
D. Herron1411000000006
D. Jackson1410010000006
G. Toler1310010000006
Total144993824646282800424

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen1026171877.2220
J. Cribbs4156785.2180
Total1441232656.5220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen101537925.3320
J. Cribbs41442130.1460
D. Herron1437826.0320
T. Hilton14100.000
Total143387826.6460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri142828100.00-08-810-107-73-35335.735.7-
Total142828100.00-08-810-107-73-35335.735.7-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. McAfee14590278647.222731166258043.7
Total14590278647.222731166258043.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Jackson1412071494.0292.54.0110
J. Freeman118952371.590.00.0160
M. Adams147459150.000.51.01110
G. Toler13514561.0161.01.0190
B. Werner144734134.0204.05.0110
D. Butler12423840.000.00.0170
V. Davis13352960.000.00.01190
L. Landry9352692.5200.00.0000
C. Redding143421133.0292.06.0010
E. Walden133424106.0302.07.0100
S. Brown13302281.0110.50.5050
J. Gordy14241950.000.00.0040
R. Jean Francois14231583.0153.06.0050
J. Newsome14201464.5232.58.5200
J. Chapman14181350.003.55.5100
J. McNary13171070.000.00.0000
Z. Kerr11161153.061.02.0110
A. Jones7151050.551.02.0100
M. Hughes1110730.002.03.0010
A. Studebaker1110550.000.00.0100
S. Phillips34310.000.00.0000
L. Purifoy114400.000.00.0110
A. Jackson113120.001.52.5000
C. Anderson132110.000.00.0000
K. Quarles21101.060.00.0010
D. Allen120000.000.00.0100
Total1475853522336217275414730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Adams145244.8100
V. Davis1347218.0420
G. Toler1324723.547t1
J. Gordy14100.000
Total141214311.947t1
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:10 A.M. ET
w10 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.