Scores & Stats

National Football League
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (0-2)


Regular Season

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Luck255-8763.2542271.06.235341t3-1685.50-0
Total255-8763.2558279.06.415341t3-1685.50-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Richardson2279949.53.6715021
A. Bradshaw2168542.55.3129000
A. Luck293919.54.3315100
Total252223111.54.329121

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
R. Wayne21212663.010.5022000
T. Hilton21110653.09.6416000
A. Bradshaw2109648.09.6022200
H. Nicks263216.05.3313100
D. Allen246432.016.0041t110
C. Fleener243417.08.5013000
T. Richardson244723.511.7516000
J. Doyle22126.06.0010100
D. Moncrief222512.512.5016000
Total255542271.09.941t510

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri2000066330015
A. Bradshaw2202000000012
D. Allen210100000006
J. Doyle210100000006
A. Luck211000000006
H. Nicks210100000006
Total2615066330051

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Whalen290687.6220
Total290687.6220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Herron212525.0250
G. Whalen212929.0290
Total225427.0290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri233100.00-02-20-01-10-04632.732.7-
Total233100.00-02-20-01-10-04632.732.7-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. McAfee28042052.51172937146.4
Total28042052.51172937146.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Landry2151230.000.00.0000
M. Adams2141220.000.00.0010
D. Jackson212660.001.02.0000
D. Butler29900.000.00.0030
J. Freeman17430.000.00.0100
J. McNary27610.000.00.0000
V. Davis26510.000.00.0040
A. Jones26510.000.00.0000
E. Walden26421.0102.07.0000
G. Toler25500.000.00.0040
B. Werner25410.000.00.0000
R. Jean Francois24400.001.02.0010
J. Chapman23300.001.01.0000
C. Redding22110.001.01.0000
M. Hughes11100.000.00.0000
Z. Kerr21100.000.00.0000
A. Studebaker21010.000.00.0000
L. Purifoy20000.000.00.0100
Total210482221106131130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Toler2100.000
Total2100.000
Last updated Sep. 18, 1:30 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.